Priory_PS_2019_May_web_wides-023.JPG

Staff

Teaching Staff

Mrs J Mitchell - Executive Headteacher

Mrs A Thompson - Head of School

Mrs K Jones - Assistant Headteacher and SEND Lead

Mrs E Yeung - Assistant Headteacher and Curriculum Lead

Mrs C Ball - Assistant Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs R Shipley - Foundation Stage Leader, Foundation Stage Teacher

Miss B Vickers - Foundation Stage Teacher

Mrs J Walls - Nursery Teacher

Mrs A Giles - Key Stage 1 Leader, Key Stage 1 Teacher

Mrs C Mitchinson - Key Stage 1 Teacher

Miss V Christlow - Key Stage 1 Teacher, Curriculum Lead

Miss H Colthup - Key Stage 1 Teacher

Mrs S Lane - Key Stage 1 Teacher

Mrs S Laidlaw - Key Stage 1 Teacher

Miss H Egan - Key Stage 1 Teacher

Mrs N Ward - Lower Key Stage 2 Teacher

Mrs J Mills - Lower Key Stage 2 Teacher

Miss A Johnson - Lower Key Stage 2 Teacher

Miss N Lawrence - Lower Key Stage 2 Teacher

Miss J Green - Lower Key Stage 2 Teacher

 

Miss L Adams - Key Stage 2 Leader, Upper Key Stage 2 Teacher

Miss N Kennington - Upper Key Stage 2 Teacher, Trust Computing Lead

Mrs C Mellors - Upper Key Stage 2 Teacher

Mrs S Lipton - Upper Key Stage 2 Teacher

Miss S Veal - Upper Key Stage 2 Teacher

HLTAs

Mrs A Matthews - Pastoral Lead and Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S Brown - The Orchard Lead

Mrs A Allinson

Miss C Burgess

 

Office & Premises Management

Mrs J Swallow - Business Manager

Miss D Kirlew - Business Assistant and Executive Assistant

Ms N Stoddart - Business Assistant and Administrative Assistant

Mrs K Cole - Administrative Assistant

Mr P Naulls - Senior Site Facilities Officer

Mr D Thompson - Site Facilities Officer

Teaching Assistants

Mrs C Barrett

Mrs A Brocklesby

Mrs N Bradley

Mrs M Parkinson

Mrs S Sutton

Mrs D Brown

Miss K Whitlam

Miss K Flanagan

Mrs D Tilson

Miss H Richards

Miss R Shepherdson

Miss L Skelton

Mrs B Ward

Mrs S Lewis

Miss A Hardy

Mrs C Robinson

Mrs R Pearson

Mrs M Holiday

Miss B Holmes

Lunchtime / Breakfast Club Supervisory Staff

Mrs D Brown - Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs T Norris - Breakfast Club & Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss S Epworth - Breakfast Club & Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Scholes - Breakfast Club & Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Kershaw - Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs D Williams - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Newton - Lunchtime Supervisor

Catering Staff

Mrs L Stamp 

Mrs E Cardoso

Miss C Bothamley

Miss A Lawford

Miss L Constable

Miss T Simpson